4050 U.S. Hwy 1, Jupiter, FL 33477·Photographed October 2026·Prices subject to change
TooJay's is a New York style deli, bakery and restaurant, and the Jupiter location sits at 4050 U.S. Hwy 1. Here is the full menu, page by page, followed by every item and price in plain text. (Why we publish local menus.)
Brunch runs until 2 PM daily, and several breakfast favorites are served all day. Get directions or check hours at toojays.com.
What TooJay's is known for
Hot pastrami and corned beef, stacked Traditional, New Yorker or Mile High.
Matzo ball soup and other scratch-made soups.
Potato pancakes with sour cream and applesauce, plus the famous knish.
The Reuben and the Rachel on grilled rye.
Killer Cake, their best-known chocolate fudge dessert, and black and white cookies.
Menu pages
Tap any page to open it full size.
Brunch menu, served until 2 PM dailyStarters, soups, salads and deli sandwichesHot handhelds, deli classics, burgers, dinners and smoked fish
Early Bird special: two scrambled eggs with ham, sausage links or bacon, toast and a cup of coffee (coffee included before 9 AM). Weekdays only.
Create Your Own Omelet$13.99
Pick any three meats, veggies and cheeses. Available all day.
T.J.'s Ultimate Omelet$15.99
Three eggs with bacon, sausage, ham, onions, mushrooms, peppers and cheese. Available all day.
The Neo Scramble$18.99
Nova salmon, eggs, onions and a touch of cream cheese with everything bagel seasoning. Available all day.
Pastrami & Swiss Omelet$14.99
Pastrami, Swiss and caramelized onions with scallions.
Two Eggs / Three Eggs$10.99 / $13.99
Any style, with ham, sausage links or bacon.
Breakfast Combo Platter$16.99
Waffle, two eggs, sausage links and bacon with a bagel or toast and a side.
Nova Smoked Salmon Platter$24.99
Nova with dill, capers, red onion, tomato, cucumber and a bagel with cream cheese. Available all day.
Country Fried Steak & Eggs$16.99
With sausage gravy, two eggs and home fries. Available all day.
Sunshine Fruit & Yogurt Salad$12.99
Fresh fruit served with vanilla yogurt. Vegetarian. Available all day.
Corned Beef Hash and Eggs$16.99
With eggs any style and a side.
Biscuit and Sausage Gravy with Eggs$11.99
Biscuits, sausage gravy and eggs any style with a side.
Avocado Classic$12.99
Avocado toast on wheat with arugula, cucumber, tomato, lemon garlic aioli and two eggs. Vegetarian.
Avocado Nova$15.99
Avocado toast with Nova salmon, red onion, capers, everything seasoning and two eggs.
Avocado BLT$13.99
Avocado toast with arugula, tomato, bacon, aioli and two eggs.
Croissant Breakfast Sandwich$11.99
Scrambled eggs and cheddar with ham, bacon or sausage on a croissant. New.
Egg Sandwich$10.99
Eggs and cheese on a bagel or brioche with bacon, sausage or ham, plus home fries or grits.
Waffle Slider$11.99
Half Belgian waffle with scrambled eggs, American cheese and bacon or sausage.
Veggie Scramble Wrap$10.29
Egg whites, spinach, onions, mushrooms and Swiss with salsa and fruit. Vegetarian.
Nova on a Bagel$18.99
Nova salmon on a bagel with cream cheese, lettuce, tomato and onion. Available all day.
Pancake Platter$13.99
Two pancakes with bacon or sausage and two eggs. Vegetarian option.
Belgian Waffle$10.49
With butter, syrup and whipped cream. Fruit and topping add-ons available.
Chicken & Waffles$13.99
Belgian waffle with crispy chicken tenders, syrup and buffalo sauce.
Berry Croissant French Toast$11.99
Croissant French toast with blueberries, strawberries and powdered sugar. New.
Challah French Toast$10.99
Thick-cut challah with vanilla, nutmeg and cinnamon.
Sunrise French Toast$11.99
Challah French toast piled with bananas, strawberries or blueberries.
Buttermilk Pancakes$9.99
Three pancakes made to order. Fruit and topping add-ons available.
TooJay's Benedict$13.99
Smoked ham and tomato with poached eggs and hollandaise.
Pastrami Benedict$15.99
Pastrami, tomato and deli mustard with poached eggs and hollandaise.
Nova Salmon Benedict$20.99
Nova, tomato, red onion and capers with poached eggs and hollandaise.
Benedict Trio$20.99
One of each benedict.
Grits$4.99
Stone-ground grits. Add cheese or bacon.
Cinnamon Roll$4.49
Served warm with icing.
Mimosa$10
Bellini$10
Mimosa Flight$20
Champagne with orange, pineapple, cranberry and tangerine juices.
Starters & Soups
Nova Potato Pancakes$13.99
Mini potato pancakes with smoked salmon, sour cream, arugula, red onion and capers.
TooJay's Famous Knish$6.99
Filled with seasoned whipped potatoes. Vegetarian.
Potato Pancakes (4 or 8)$7.49 / $12.99
Scratch-made, with sour cream and applesauce. Vegetarian.
Loaded Potato Pancakes$16.99
Potato pancake bites with bacon, tomato, cheddar, sour cream and scallions.
Cheese Blintzes$10.99
Crepes filled with sweet cheese, with fruit compote and sour cream.
Stuffed Cabbage$8.99
Cabbage stuffed with ground beef and rice in sweet and sour sauce.
Roasted Wings$15.99
With carrots, celery and your choice of sauce.
Chicken Tenders Basket (3)$12.99
With fries and a dipping sauce. Buffalo or Nashville hot available.
Beer Battered Onion Rings$9.99
With remoulade.
Chopped Liver$8.99
House recipe with rye and fresh vegetables.
Smoked Whitefish Dip$17.99
With bagel chips and vegetables.
Matzo Ball Soup$6.99 cup / $7.99 bowl
French Onion Soup$7.99
Chicken Noodle Soup$6.29 cup / $7.29 bowl
Beef Cabbage Soup$6.29 cup / $7.29 bowl
Salads & Deli Salads
Hand tossed salads come with your choice of dressing. Deli salads come as a platter or a sandwich.
TooJay's Cobb$17.99
Chicken, ham, red onion, bacon, tomato, egg and cheddar.
TooJay's Chopped$16.29
Turkey, ham, egg, olives, red onion, gorgonzola, bacon and artichoke hearts.
Strawberry Citrus$13.49
Mandarin oranges, strawberries, grapes, gorgonzola and almonds with raspberry vinaigrette. Vegetarian.
Traditional Caesar$12.99
Romaine, Caesar dressing and croutons. Add chicken or salmon.
Crispy Chicken Salad$14.99
Crispy chicken tenders over greens. Try it buffalo style.
Dill Chicken Salad$14.29
Platter or sandwich.
Tuna Salad$16.99
White albacore, made in-house. Platter or sandwich.
Egg Salad$13.99
Platter or sandwich. Vegetarian.
Traditional Chicken Salad$14.29
Platter or sandwich.
Shrimp Salad$15.99
Platter or sandwich.
Chopped Liver Platter or Sandwich$13.99
Stuffed Tomato$16.99
Platter only, filled with tuna, chicken, shrimp or egg salad.
T.J.'s Salad Trio$16.99
Platter only, three deli salads of your choice.
Choose Too!$15.99
Pick two: a half sandwich, a café-sized salad or a cup of soup.
Deli Sandwiches & Classics
Sandwiches are served with coleslaw and a dill pickle on rye, wheat, challah, a wrap or brioche.
Hot Pastrami$16.99 / $21.99 / $26.99
Traditional, New Yorker or Mile High.
Hot Corned Beef$16.99 / $21.99 / $26.99
Traditional, New Yorker or Mile High.
TooJay's Classic$16.99 / $22.99 / $27.99
Corned beef and pastrami. Traditional, New Yorker or Mile High.
Roast Beef$16.99
Beef Brisket$17.99
Braised and served hot.
Beef Salami$15.29
Liverwurst$14.59
Availability varies.
Turkey Breast$15.29
Hand sliced. Make it a Turkey BLT.
Turkey Avocado$17.99
Turkey, avocado, arugula, tomato and lemon garlic aioli.
Ham, Swiss & Avocado on a Croissant$14.99
New.
Beef Tongue$21.99
Availability varies.
Chicken Caesar Salad Wrap$14.49
Triple J$16.99
Corned beef, roast beef, turkey and Swiss rolled with coleslaw and Russian dressing.
Combo Deli Platter$18.99
Any three deli meats with coleslaw, potato salad, pickle and rye.
Croissant Salad Sandwich$14.99
Chicken, tuna, egg or shrimp salad on a croissant. New.
Reuben$17.99
Hot corned beef, sauerkraut, Swiss and Russian dressing on grilled rye.
Rachel$17.99
Hot pastrami, coleslaw, Swiss and Russian dressing on grilled rye.
Beef Brisket Dip$21.99
Brisket, caramelized onions and provolone on a challah hoagie with au jus.
Hot Handhelds, Burgers & Chicken
Served with French fries and a dill pickle.
Open Faced Tuna Melt$17.29
Albacore tuna on rye with tomato, Russian dressing and muenster.
Deli Dogs$13.99
Two quarter-pound all-beef franks. Pastrami and coleslaw topping 16.59, bacon and cheddar 15.50.
Grilled Cheese$12.99
Your choice of cheese and bread. Vegetarian.
Cuban Grilled Cheese$17.99
Ham, corned beef, pickles, mustard and Swiss on grilled challah.
Philly Grilled Cheese$14.99
Roast beef, peppers, onions, American and provolone on challah.
Hot Ham and Swiss$14.99
On grilled rye with honey mustard.
Triple Decker BLT$21.99
Seven slices of bacon on toasted challah.
Pastrami Burger$19.99
Pastrami-rubbed sirloin topped with pastrami, onions, Swiss and chipotle mayo.
Double Stack Burger$14.99
Double cheeseburger with the house sauce.
Patty Melt$14.69
On grilled rye with caramelized onions and Swiss. Black bean patty available.
Monterey Chicken Sandwich$17.29
Marinated chicken with avocado, tomato, Swiss and arugula on brioche.
TooJay's Crispy Chicken Sandwich$14.29
Build Your Own Burger$14.29
Choose beef, chicken or black bean, a cheese, toppings and a sauce on brioche.
Comforts, Chicken & Fish
Dinners come with a house or Caesar salad, or a cup of soup.
TooJay's Shepherd's Pie$18.99
Stuffed Cabbage Dinner$22.99
With a fresh vegetable.
Liver and Onions$18.99
With mashed potatoes and a vegetable.
Beef Brisket Platter$26.99
With potato pancakes and a vegetable.
Grilled Chopped Sirloin$22.99
With caramelized onions, mashed potatoes and a vegetable.
Country Fried Steak$19.99
With mashed potatoes, country gravy and a vegetable.
Traditional Turkey Dinner$22.99
Roast turkey, mashed potatoes, cornbread stuffing and cranberry sauce.
Atlantic Salmon with Dill Hollandaise$26.99
With mashed potatoes and a vegetable.
Everything Salmon$23.99
Everything-seasoned salmon with potato pancakes and a vegetable.
Fish & Chips$19.99
Battered Atlantic cod with fries, coleslaw and tartar sauce.
Chicken Capri$23.99
Mushrooms, artichoke hearts and capers in lemon butter wine sauce.
Chicken Tenders (5)$18.99
With fries and a pickle.
Nova Salmon Platter$24.99
Add flavored cream cheese.
Whitefish Salad Platter$28.99
With lettuce, tomato, onion and rye.
Whitefish Salad on a Bagel$16.99
With a side of fruit.
Smoked Fish Combo Platter$28.99
Nova and whitefish salad with a bagel and cream cheese.
Desserts & Bakery
Fresh Baked Cookies$2.99
Triple chocolate, white chocolate macadamia, chocolate chunk, oatmeal raisin, sugar or M&M.
Cheesecake$7.99
New York style.
Cheesecake with Strawberries$9.99
Mini Black & White Cookies (3)$3.69
Brownie$4.99
Rugalach (3)$3.99
Cinnamon, chocolate, raisin, raspberry, apricot or no-sugar-added strawberry.
Coconut Macaroons (3)$3.59
Plain or chocolate dipped.
Banana Dream$7.99
Banana cake with banana cream, chocolate chips and walnuts.
Killer Cake$7.99
Their most famous chocolate fudge cake.
Coconut Cake$7.99
Chocolate Layer Cake$7.99
Carrot Cake$7.99
Combo Dessert for Two$14.99
Any two slices of cake.
Cake Tower$21.99
Any three signature cakes.
Key Lime Pie$6.99
Croissant$3.99
Danish$4.49
Muffin$4.29
Beverages
Fresh Brewed Coffee$3.99
Bottomless.
Gourmet Hot Tea$3.99
Fresh Brewed Iced Tea$3.99
Arnold Palmer$3.99
Peach Tea$4.99
Lemonade$3.99
Strawberry Lemonade$4.99
Dr. Brown's Soda$3.99
Cream, Diet Cream, Ginger Ale, Root Beer, Black Cherry, Diet Black Cherry or Cel-Ray.
Fountain Soda$3.99
Canned Soda$3.75
San Pellegrino$3.99
Florida Orange Juice$4.99
Martinelli's Apple Juice$4.99
Assorted Fruit Juices$3.99
Milk$4.25
Chocolate Milk$4.25
Bottled Water$2.99
Menu photographed at TooJay's Jupiter, 4050 U.S. Hwy 1, in October 2026. Prices and items vary by location and are subject to change. EntréeLink is not affiliated with TooJay's. Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness.
Own a restaurant in northern Palm Beach County?
EntréeLink features local menus and builds delivery programs for independent restaurants in Palm Beach Gardens, Jupiter, Tequesta, Juno Beach, North Palm Beach and Hobe Sound.